2017 Award and Scholarship

Christiana de Blank

  • 2017 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix 

  • 2017 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program Graduate

James Yan

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate Award – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition (Senior)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award – AGP Summer Intensive Program

Eugene Pang

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Junior A)

  • 2017 Houston Ballet Academy Summer School Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program 50% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Petermann

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Fred Yan

  • 2017 The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts Full-Year Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Senior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2017 New Zealand School of Dance Short Term Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

Lucia de Basto

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

      

Patrice Yip

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

Alexis Chan

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  

Siena Park

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program 

Renne Wong

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition 2017 (Children B)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive 25% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 

Gabriella Ho

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Pre-Competitive 3)

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

Morgan Hsu

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

      

Darling Alexander

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

      

Luvella Man

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

      

Esther Wong

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

      

Andrea Lam

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Competition​
Please reload