2018 Award and Scholarship

Christiana de Blank
James Yan
Eugene Pang
Chloe Petermann
Cheryl Heung
Hugo Yu Hin Tang
Chloe Ho Yee Wan
Valerie Tsz Ling Chung
Siena Park
Renee Wong
Aiko Yano
Andrea Lam
Estella Qing Wen
Audrey Bajaj
Morgan Hsu
Darling Alexander
Luvella Man
Esther Wong
Anabelle Sophia Tam
Show More

Christiana de Blank

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 The Royal Ballet School Scholarship Award - Youth America Grand Prix

  • 2018 Top 12 Female Dancer - Youth America Grand Prix New York Final

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Prix de Lausanne

  • 2018 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

James Yan

  • 2018 Youth Asian Grand Prix Award - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship - English National Ballet School - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 2-week Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance - New Zealand School of Dance

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Eugene Pang

  • 2018 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Harlequin Floor Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship & Private Audition - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Petermann

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)
  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)
  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition
  • 2018 Ballet.id x New Zealand School of Dance Intensive Dance Course 2018

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

Siena Park

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

Renee Wong

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Singapore Ballet Academy Winter School 30% Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Aiko Yano

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • ​2018 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Andrea Lam

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

Estella Qing Wen

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)
  • ​2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ba2018 llet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

     2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

    2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Morgan Hsu

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Luvella Man

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Larissa Rahmel

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Esther Wong

​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Please reload