2019 Award and Scholarship

Eugene Pang
Chloe Petermann
James Yan
Valerie Chung
Hugo Tang
Ayaki Lai
Fred Chun Kit Yan
Chloe Wan
Kasia Sambrook
Kaylee Wan-Ching Yeung
Kaira Sheth
Andrea Lam
Hei Tung Leung
Oon Hei Lau
Kirsten Leong
Morgan Hsu
Sin Ching Wong
Audrey Bajaj
Renee Wong
Darling Alexander
Sarah Shinde
May Baxter
Estella Qing Wen
Haruka Kawamura
Hoi Ching Sophia Truong
Saki Fuchita
Marina Kosugi
Sophia Bennett
Annabelle Sophia Tam
Meg Shu Tong Xu
Show More

Eugene Pang

  • Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Harlequin Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Full Time Scholarship - The Australian Ballet School

  • Short Term Scholarship - Canada's National Ballet School

  • Full Time Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Chloe Petermann

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B) AGP

 

  • Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

James Yan

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

 

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • Direct entry to Hong Kong Spring Intensive 2020 - The Royal Ballet School

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Ayaki Lai

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Fred Chun Kit Yan

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Kasia Sambrook

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

Kaylee Wan-Ching Yeung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Kaira Jai Sheth

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

Andrea Lam

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hei Tung Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

Oon Hei Lau

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

Kirsten Leong

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Morgan Hsu

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Sin Ching Wong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Audrey Bajaj

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)
     

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Renee Wong

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Sarah Shinde

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

May Baxter

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Contemporary)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Estella Qing Wen

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

Haruka Kawamura

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hoi Ching Sophia Truong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Saki Fuchita

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Marina Kosugi

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Sophia Bennett

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

 

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Meg Shu Tong Xu

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Miyu Sugimoto

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Sherri Ching Sum Cheng

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Tung Hiu Sophie Lee

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Kasumi Kai Ching Kwok

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Miley Pak Yuet Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Wei Yi Cao

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Takehiro Yoshida

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Jane Kim

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Siena Park

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Sin Ching Wong

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Please reload