top of page
HKYBA - Achievement

學員成就

 

我們學校為校友所取得的成就感到自豪,他們在專業舞蹈學校繼續深造,並成為知名舞蹈團的專業舞者。我們努力為學生提供最好的培訓和機會,以追求他們對舞蹈的熱情並實現他們的夢想。

International
Competition

Prix De Lausanne Logo
Agp Logo
YAGP Logo
ABC Logo

Award and Scholarship

- 2019

Eugene Pang

  • Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Harlequin Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Full Time Scholarship - The Australian Ballet School

  • Short Term Scholarship - Canada's National Ballet School

  • Full Time Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Chloe Petermann

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B) AGP

  • Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

James Yan

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • Direct entry to Hong Kong Spring Intensive 2020 - The Royal Ballet School

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Ayaki Lai

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Fred Chun Kit Yan

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Kasia Sambrook

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

Kaylee Wan-Ching Yeung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Kaira Jai Sheth

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

Andrea Lam

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • ​AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hei Tung Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

Oon Hei Lau

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

Kirsten Leong

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Morgan Hsu

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Audrey Bajaj

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Renee Wong

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Sarah Shinde

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

May Baxter

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Estella Qing Wen

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

Haruka Kawamura

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hoi Ching Sophia Truong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Saki Fuchita

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Marina Kosugi

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Sophia Bennett

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Meg Shu Tong Xu

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Miyu Sugimoto

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Sherri Ching Sum Cheng

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Tung Hiu Sophie Lee

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Kasumi Kai Ching Kwok

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Miley Pak Yuet Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Wei Yi Cao

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Takehiro Yoshida

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Jane Kim

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Siena Park

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Berry Sin Ching Wong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

 

- 2018

Christiana de Blank

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 The Royal Ballet School Scholarship Award - Youth America Grand Prix

  • 2018 Top 12 Female Dancer - Youth America Grand Prix New York Final

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Prix de Lausanne

  • 2018 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

James Yan

  • 2018 Youth Asian Grand Prix Award - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship - English National Ballet School - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 2-week Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance - New Zealand School of Dance

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - YAGP New York Final

Eugene Pang

  • 2018 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Harlequin Floor Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship & Private Audition - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Finalist - YAGP 2018 China Regional

Chloe Petermann

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Ballet.id x New Zealand School of Dance Intensive Dance Course 2018

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

Siena Park

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

Renee Wong

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Singapore Ballet Academy Winter School 30% Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Aiko Yano

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • ​2018 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Andrea Lam

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

Estella Qing Wen

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • ​2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ba2018 llet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

    2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

    2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Morgan Hsu

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Luvella Man

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Larissa Rahmel

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Esther Wong

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

 

- 2017

Christiana de Blank

  • 2017 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix 

  • 2017 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program Graduate

James Yan

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate Award – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition (Senior)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award – AGP Summer Intensive Program

Eugene Pang

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Junior A)

  • 2017 Houston Ballet Academy Summer School Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program 50% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Petermann

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Fred Yan

  • 2017 The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts Full-Year Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Senior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2017 New Zealand School of Dance Short Term Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

Lucia de Basto

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

Patrice Yip

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

Alexis Chan

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

 Siena Park

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program 

Renne Wong

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition 2017 (Children B)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive 25% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 

Gabriella Ho

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Pre-Competitive 3)

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

Morgan Hsu

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

Darling Alexander

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

Luvella Man

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

Esther Wong

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

Andrea Lam

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Competition​

 

- 2016

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup ​Dance Competition

  • 2016 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2016 Shanghai Dance School Full Year Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Fifth Place Junior A - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2016 Shanghai Dance School Full Year Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Stars Award Senior Male 1 Group

  • 2016 The Most Promising Male Dancer - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Sixth Place Junior A - Asian Grand Prix

Eugene Pang

  • 2016 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (4 weeks) - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition​

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2016 The Royal Danish Ballet Scholarship (Summer School) - Youth Ballet Star Award

Brandi Laine

  • 2016 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Kaede Hirabayashi

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Patrice Yip

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nidia Chu

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Bianca Cheung

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Compeition

James Yan

  • 2016 Gold Medal (Pre-Competitive 3) - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Fred Yan

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Cara Doud

  • 2016 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Sae Miyamatsu

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Alexis Chan

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix​

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Siena Park

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Juria Ishii

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Blythe Chan

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

 

- 2015

Tirion Law

  • 2015 Silver Award - Alana Haines Australasian Ballet Competition, Wellington

Pansy Lo

  • 2015 Dean's Prize for Dance - Professor Anita Donaldson OAM, HKAPA​

  • 2015 The Society of HKAPA Scholarship - HKAPA

Alice Tsang

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Full Year)

  • 2015 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Crystal Lo

  • 2015 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Denise Kwan

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior C

  • 2015 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix 

  • 2015 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2015 Sixth Place - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - 10th Youth Ballet Star Award B3 Group

  • 2015 Silver Medal - 10th Youth Ballet Star Award B4 Group

Eugene Pang

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Stars Award Boys 5

Natalie Ting

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

James Yan

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Gabriella Ho

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Junior)

 

- 2014

Natalie Tang

  • 2014 Talent Development Scholarship, HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

Pansy Lo

  • 2014 HKAPA School Representative - Biblioteca Do Corpo 

  • 2014 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2014 Bay Pointe Ballet Summer Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix​

Mion Yu

  • 2014 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Alice Tsang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (4 weeks) - Asian Grand Prix

Denise Kwan

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2014 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

  • 2014 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - ​Asian Grand Prix 

Heeju Kang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 New Zealand School of Dance Short-term Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Fifth Place - Asian Grand Prix 

Eugene Pang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

Brandi Laine

  • 2014 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Natalie Ting

  • 2014 So Danca Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

Chole Petermann Si-Qi

  • 2014 6th Prize Junior A Division, Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Scholarship for AGP SIP

  • 2014 Fonteyn Prize

  • 2014 Gold Award for HK Challenge Cup 

 

- 2013

Tirion Law

  • 2013 Finalist - Alana Haines Australasian Ballet Competition, Wellington

Natalie Tang

  • 2013 Sliver Award - Bauhinia Cup International Dance Invitation Championship

  • 2013 HSBC Mainland Exchange Tour - Sarasota Ballet Summer Intensive ​Program

Pansy Lo

  • 2013 The Society of HKAPA Scholarship - HKAPA

  • 2013 Tuition Scholarship - American Dance Festival

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2013 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2013 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

  • 2013 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2013 Fonteyn Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2013 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Program Scholarship

Heeju Kang

  • 2013 New Zealand School of Dance 2-week Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Eugene Pang

  • 2013 Silver Award - Youth Ballet Star Awards Boys 4

  • 2013 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Awards Boys 2

Natalie Ting

  • 2013 Kirov Academy of Ballet Washington D.C. Summer School Scholarship

  • 2013 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

 

- 2012

Tirion Law

  • 2012 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Full Year)

  • 2012 Grand Prix Winner - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2012 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G7

  • 2012 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G6

Natalie Tang

  • 2012 Sliver Medal - 8th Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2012 Fifth Place - Asian Grand Prix Senior Division

  • 2012 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Programme Scholarship

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2012 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2012 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Program Scholarship

  • 2012 Fourth Place - Youth Ballet Star Competition

Mion Yu

  • 2012 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Youth Ballet Stars Award G5

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2012 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2012 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Heeju Kang

  • 2012 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2012 Silver Medal - 8th Youth Ballet Star Award B2

Brandi Laine

  • 2012 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2012 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Natalie Ting

  • 2012 Third Place - Asian Grand Prix Children Division 

- 2011

Natalie Tang

  • 2011 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior C Division

  • 2011 Kid's Gallery Group Scholarship - Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts

  • 2011 Emerge & Depart Scholarship - Four-city Ballet Camp in HK - HKADC

Pansy Lo

  • 2011 Emerge & Depart Scholarship - Four-city Ballet Camp in HK - HKADC

Mion Yu

  • 2011 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix B1

Alice Tsang

  • 2011 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Crystal Lo

  • 2011 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

Brandi Laine

  • 2011 Silver Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award 

- 2010

Tirion Law

  • 2010 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G7

  • 2010 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet star Award G5

  • 2010 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Summer School)

Fusako Oshima

  • 2010 Bartholin Ballet Seminar, Copenhagen Scholarship - Youth Ballet Star Award

Pansy Lo

  • 2010 Boston Ballet Summer School Merit Scholarship

Vincent Wong

  • 2010 Silver Medal - 7th Youth Ballet Star Award B1

- 2009

Tirion Law

  • 2009 Pas De Quatre Award - Nagoya International Ballet Competition, Japan

Natalie Tang

  • 2009 Bartholin International Ballet Seminar Scholarship in Denmark by HKBG

- 2008

Tirion Law

  • 2008 Silver Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award G5

Natalie Tang

  • 2008 Bronze Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award

Fusako Oshima

  • 2008 Bronze Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award Competition G4

bottom of page