top of page
HKYBA - Achievement

Achievement

Our school takes pride in the achievements of our alumni who have continued their studies in professional dance schools and have become professional dancers in renowned dance companies. We strive to provide our students with the best training and opportunities to pursue their passion for dance and achieve their dreams.

International
Competition

Prix De Lausanne Logo
Agp Logo
YAGP Logo
ABC Logo

Award and Scholarship

- 2019

Eugene Pang

  • Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Harlequin Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Full Time Scholarship - The Australian Ballet School

  • Short Term Scholarship - Canada's National Ballet School

  • Full Time Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Chloe Petermann

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B) AGP

  • Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

James Yan

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Capezio Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • Direct entry to full time program and 2-week Scholarship - Queensland Ballet Academy

  • Direct entry to Hong Kong Spring Intensive 2020 - The Royal Ballet School

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Ayaki Lai

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Fred Chun Kit Yan

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Kasia Sambrook

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Ballet)

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Senior, Contemporary)

Kaylee Wan-Ching Yeung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Kaira Jai Sheth

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

Andrea Lam

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A, Contemporary)

  • ​AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hei Tung Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

Oon Hei Lau

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Ballet)

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B, Contemporary)

Kirsten Leong

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

Morgan Hsu

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Audrey Bajaj

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Renee Wong

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Sarah Shinde

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

May Baxter

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Contemporary)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Estella Qing Wen

  • Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive A)

Haruka Kawamura

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Hoi Ching Sophia Truong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Saki Fuchita

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Marina Kosugi

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Sophia Bennett

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Meg Shu Tong Xu

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Miyu Sugimoto

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Sherri Ching Sum Cheng

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Tung Hiu Sophie Lee

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A, Ballet)

Kasumi Kai Ching Kwok

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Miley Pak Yuet Leung

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Wei Yi Cao

  • Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

Takehiro Yoshida

  • Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Children B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Jane Kim

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 25% Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Siena Park

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship (2019) - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Berry Sin Ching Wong

  • Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B, Ballet)

  • AGP Ballet Intensive Program 10% Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

 

- 2018

Christiana de Blank

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 The Royal Ballet School Scholarship Award - Youth America Grand Prix

  • 2018 Top 12 Female Dancer - Youth America Grand Prix New York Final

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Prix de Lausanne

  • 2018 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

James Yan

  • 2018 Youth Asian Grand Prix Award - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Atelier Yoshino Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship - English National Ballet School - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 2-week Scholarship - New Zealand School of Dance - New Zealand School of Dance

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - YAGP New York Final

Eugene Pang

  • 2018 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Harlequin Floor Prize - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 1-week Scholarship & Private Audition - English National Ballet School

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Finalist - YAGP 2018 China Regional

Chloe Petermann

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Ho Yee Wan

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

Hugo Yu Hin Tang

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Ballet.id x New Zealand School of Dance Intensive Dance Course 2018

Valerie Tsz Ling Chung

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

Siena Park

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

Renee Wong

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 3)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2018 Singapore Ballet Academy Winter School 30% Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Aiko Yano

  • 2018 Semi-Finalist - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • ​2018 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Andrea Lam

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive C)

Estella Qing Wen

  • 2018 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • ​2018 Best Performance Award - Asian Ba2018 llet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

    2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Full Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

    2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Morgan Hsu

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

Darling Alexander

  • 2018 Bronze Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix Hong Kong Regional

Luvella Man

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Larissa Rahmel

  • ​2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Esther Wong

  • 2018 Merit - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive B)

Anabelle Sophia Tam

  • 2018 Silver Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Pre-Competitive A)

  • 2018 AGP Ballet Intensive Program Half Scholarship - Asian Ballet Competition

 

- 2017

Christiana de Blank

  • 2017 Gold Medal - Asian Ballet Competition (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award Winner - Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate - Asian Grand Prix 

  • 2017 Best Student Award Winner - AGP Summer Intensive Program

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program Graduate

James Yan

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate Award – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition (Senior)

  • 2017 Best Performance Award - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award – AGP Summer Intensive Program

Eugene Pang

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Junior A)

  • 2017 Houston Ballet Academy Summer School Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive Program 50% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

Chloe Petermann

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Fred Yan

  • 2017 The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts Full-Year Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Senior A)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Cheryl Heung

  • 2017 New Zealand School of Dance Short Term Scholarship – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior B)

Lucia de Basto

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Junior A)

Patrice Yip

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

Alexis Chan

  • 2017 Best Performance Award – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

 Siena Park

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

  • 2017 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2017 Best Student Award - AGP Summer Intensive Program 

Renne Wong

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition 2017 (Children B)

  • 2017 AGP Summer Intensive 25% Scholarship – Asian Ballet Competition

  • 2017 Gold Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 

Gabriella Ho

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix 2017 (Pre-Competitive 3)

Audrey Bajaj

  • 2017 Best Hong Kong Candidate – Asian Grand Prix

  • 2017 Finalist – Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Competitive 2)

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

Morgan Hsu

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children B)

Darling Alexander

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

Luvella Man

  • 2017 Silver Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Children A)

Esther Wong

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Asian Ballet Competition (Junior A)

Andrea Lam

  • 2017 Bronze Medal – Hong Kong Challenge Cup Competition​

 

- 2016

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup ​Dance Competition

  • 2016 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2016 Shanghai Dance School Full Year Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Fifth Place Junior A - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2016 Shanghai Dance School Full Year Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Stars Award Senior Male 1 Group

  • 2016 The Most Promising Male Dancer - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Sixth Place Junior A - Asian Grand Prix

Eugene Pang

  • 2016 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (4 weeks) - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition​

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2016 The Royal Danish Ballet Scholarship (Summer School) - Youth Ballet Star Award

Brandi Laine

  • 2016 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Kaede Hirabayashi

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Patrice Yip

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nidia Chu

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Bianca Cheung

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Compeition

James Yan

  • 2016 Gold Medal (Pre-Competitive 3) - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Fred Yan

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Cara Doud

  • 2016 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2016 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Sae Miyamatsu

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Alexis Chan

  • 2016 Hong Kong Youth Ballet Prize - Asian Grand Prix​

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Siena Park

  • 2016 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Juria Ishii

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Blythe Chan

  • 2016 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

 

- 2015

Tirion Law

  • 2015 Silver Award - Alana Haines Australasian Ballet Competition, Wellington

Pansy Lo

  • 2015 Dean's Prize for Dance - Professor Anita Donaldson OAM, HKAPA​

  • 2015 The Society of HKAPA Scholarship - HKAPA

Alice Tsang

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Full Year)

  • 2015 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Crystal Lo

  • 2015 Silver Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Denise Kwan

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior C

  • 2015 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix 

  • 2015 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2015 Sixth Place - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - 10th Youth Ballet Star Award B3 Group

  • 2015 Silver Medal - 10th Youth Ballet Star Award B4 Group

Eugene Pang

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Stars Award Boys 5

Natalie Ting

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2015 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

James Yan

  • 2015 New Zealand School of Dance Winter School Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Gabriella Ho

  • 2015 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix (Pre-Junior)

 

- 2014

Natalie Tang

  • 2014 Talent Development Scholarship, HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund

Pansy Lo

  • 2014 HKAPA School Representative - Biblioteca Do Corpo 

  • 2014 HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2014 Bay Pointe Ballet Summer Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Asian Grand Prix​

Mion Yu

  • 2014 The Best Performance in Ballet - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Alice Tsang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (4 weeks) - Asian Grand Prix

Denise Kwan

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2014 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

  • 2014 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Sansha Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - ​Asian Grand Prix 

Heeju Kang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 New Zealand School of Dance Short-term Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Fifth Place - Asian Grand Prix 

Eugene Pang

  • 2014 Gold Medal - Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

  • 2014 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

Brandi Laine

  • 2014 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Natalie Ting

  • 2014 So Danca Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

Chole Petermann Si-Qi

  • 2014 6th Prize Junior A Division, Asian Grand Prix

  • 2014 Scholarship for AGP SIP

  • 2014 Fonteyn Prize

  • 2014 Gold Award for HK Challenge Cup 

 

- 2013

Tirion Law

  • 2013 Finalist - Alana Haines Australasian Ballet Competition, Wellington

Natalie Tang

  • 2013 Sliver Award - Bauhinia Cup International Dance Invitation Championship

  • 2013 HSBC Mainland Exchange Tour - Sarasota Ballet Summer Intensive ​Program

Pansy Lo

  • 2013 The Society of HKAPA Scholarship - HKAPA

  • 2013 Tuition Scholarship - American Dance Festival

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2013 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2013 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

  • 2013 Repetto Prize - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2013 Fonteyn Prize - Asian Grand Prix

Christiana de Blank

  • 2013 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Program Scholarship

Heeju Kang

  • 2013 New Zealand School of Dance 2-week Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Eugene Pang

  • 2013 Silver Award - Youth Ballet Star Awards Boys 4

  • 2013 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Awards Boys 2

Natalie Ting

  • 2013 Kirov Academy of Ballet Washington D.C. Summer School Scholarship

  • 2013 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Scholarship

 

- 2012

Tirion Law

  • 2012 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Full Year)

  • 2012 Grand Prix Winner - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2012 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G7

  • 2012 Bronze Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G6

Natalie Tang

  • 2012 Sliver Medal - 8th Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2012 Fifth Place - Asian Grand Prix Senior Division

  • 2012 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Programme Scholarship

Hanah Fjeiddahi

  • 2012 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix

  • 2012 Asian Grand Prix Summer Intensive Program Scholarship

  • 2012 Fourth Place - Youth Ballet Star Competition

Mion Yu

  • 2012 Bronze Medal - Hong Kong Youth Ballet Stars Award G5

Nanami Hasegawa

  • 2012 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix Junior A

  • 2012 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Heeju Kang

  • 2012 Summer Intensive Program Scholarship - Asian Grand Prix

Vincent Wong

  • 2012 Silver Medal - 8th Youth Ballet Star Award B2

Brandi Laine

  • 2012 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award

  • 2012 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Natalie Ting

  • 2012 Third Place - Asian Grand Prix Children Division 

- 2011

Natalie Tang

  • 2011 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior C Division

  • 2011 Kid's Gallery Group Scholarship - Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts

  • 2011 Emerge & Depart Scholarship - Four-city Ballet Camp in HK - HKADC

Pansy Lo

  • 2011 Emerge & Depart Scholarship - Four-city Ballet Camp in HK - HKADC

Mion Yu

  • 2011 Bronze Medal - Asian Grand Prix B1

Alice Tsang

  • 2011 Silver Medal - Asian Grand Prix

Crystal Lo

  • 2011 Fourth Place - Asian Grand Prix Junior B

Brandi Laine

  • 2011 Silver Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award 

- 2010

Tirion Law

  • 2010 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet Star Award G7

  • 2010 Gold Medal - Youth Ballet star Award G5

  • 2010 New Zealand School of Dance Scholarship (Summer School)

Fusako Oshima

  • 2010 Bartholin Ballet Seminar, Copenhagen Scholarship - Youth Ballet Star Award

Pansy Lo

  • 2010 Boston Ballet Summer School Merit Scholarship

Vincent Wong

  • 2010 Silver Medal - 7th Youth Ballet Star Award B1

- 2009

Tirion Law

  • 2009 Pas De Quatre Award - Nagoya International Ballet Competition, Japan

Natalie Tang

  • 2009 Bartholin International Ballet Seminar Scholarship in Denmark by HKBG

- 2008

Tirion Law

  • 2008 Silver Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award G5

Natalie Tang

  • 2008 Bronze Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award

Fusako Oshima

  • 2008 Bronze Medal - 6th Youth Ballet Star Award Competition G4

bottom of page